Friday, Apr 29
Men's Outdoor Track & Field : Day 3 - Drake Relays - No Team Score
Friday, Apr 29
Men's Outdoor Track & Field : Day 2 - Kip Janvrin - No Team Score
Thursday, Apr 28
Men's Outdoor Track & Field : Day 2 - Drake Relays - No Team Score
Thursday, Apr 28
Men's Outdoor Track & Field : Day 1 - Kip Janvrin - No Team Score
Saturday, Apr 16
Men's Outdoor Track & Field : Day 2 - Jim Duncan - No Team Score
Friday, Apr 15
Men's Outdoor Track & Field : Day 1 - Jim Duncan - No Team Score
Saturday, Apr 9
Men's Outdoor Track & Field : Southwest Baptist 3rd Annual Bearcat Invitational - 6th of 10
Saturday, Apr 2
Men's Outdoor Track & Field : Baker Relays - 2nd of 18
Saturday, Mar 5
Men's Indoor Track & Field : Day 3 - NAIA Indoor Championships - No Team Score
Friday, Mar 4
Men's Indoor Track & Field : Day 2 - NAIA Indoor Championships - No Team Score
2015-16 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Daniel AinaFR   Oxnard, CAOxnard HS
William AnsongFR   Lamoni, IALamoni HS
Derrell BrooksJR   Las Vegas, NVVentura College
Tirrell BrooksJR   Las Vegas, NVVentura College
Deontae BrownSR   Sarasota, FLBooker HS/Visual Perf Arts Ctr
Sergio CardenasFR   Lamoni, IALamoni HS
Efren CastilloSR   Fontana, CAHenry J Kaiser HS
Doriand ClairvilFR   Coconut Creek, FLCoral Springs Charter School
Trevon ConstantFR   Queens, NYHighland Community College
Alex CruzFR   Frost, TXFrost HS
Leandro Del RosarioSR   Brooklyn, NYThomas Edison Vo-Tech
Tommy FishFR   Cameron, MOCameron R-1 HS
Johnny GeterSO   McKinney, TXMcKinney HS
Jason GoinJR   Holt, MOKearney HS
Tyrell HemingwaySO   Miami, FLChristopher Columbus HS
Paul HillSR   Sagle, IDSandpoint HS
Robert JohnsonFR   Mineral Wells, TXMineral Wells HS
Anthony LawsonSR   Colo, IAColo-Nesco HS
Trey LoftenFR   Dayton, TXDayton HS
Lucky LovanFR   Urbandale, IAUrbandale HS
Roosevelt McNeilSO   Sacramento, CACordova HS
Leon MedinaSR   Dan Diego, CAOtay Ranch HS
Tyler O'NealSO   Bethany, MOSouth Harrison HS
Jeremiah ReynoldsSO   Independence, MOFort Osage HS
Ross RobinoJR   Medford, ORSt. Mary's HS
Christian SarabiaFR   Sedalia, MOSmith Cotton HS
Brian SelbyFR   Ridgeway, MORidgeway R-V HS
Jackson ShantzSR   Greenfield, IASouthwestern CC
Cedric ShellSO   Lamoni, IALamoni HS
Thomas ShoreSR   Brea, CABrea Olinda HS
Christopher SmithFR   Katy, TXCypress Springs HS
William SnorgrassSO   Raymore, MORaymore-Peculiar HS
Montae SpillerFR   Kansas City, MORockhurst HS
Zacary StetzelFR   Panora, IAPanorama Community High
Charles SwiftSO   Placerville, CAUnion Mine HS
Stanley ThomasJR   Rowlett, TXRockwall HS
Michael TorresJR   Baldwin Park, CABaldwin Park HS
Trent VerwersJR   Martensdale, IAMartensdale St. Marys HS
Christopher WelchJR   Albia, IAEddyville-Blakesburg HS
Julian WhiteSR   Kansas City, MOHickerman Mills HS
Coaches
Reece Vega Image
Head Coach
3rd season
 
Jordon Andreassen Image
Assistant Coach
3rd season
 
Jeff Johannes Image
Jumps/Sprints Coach
2nd season
 
Anthony Lawson Image
Student Assistant
1st season